EXHIBITIONS
Year 2010 to Year 2019

2019

Alexander McKenzie
Niwa
14 November - 8 December
GUAN WEI
The Divine Comedy
17 October - 10 November
Sally Ross
New Paintings
19 September - 13 October
Virginia Leonard
GLORIA
19 September - 13 October
MBC at Sydney Contemporary
September 12 – September 15
Brendan Huntley
Any Day Now
22 August - 15 September
Tamara Dean
Endangered
25 July - 18 August
Tony Oliver
Requiem for a Dream
25 July - 18 August
Group Exhibition
TERRITORY
27 June - 21 July
Neil Frazer
LIQUID LIGHT
30 May - 23 June
Kevin Chin
Structural Equality
2 - 26 May
Troy Emery
TIME TRAVELLERS
2 - 25 May
Autumn Exhibition
4 - 28 April
Tim Maguire
Duotones
4 - 28 April
Lucas Grogan
GROUNDBREAKINGFLORAKS
7 - 31 March
Linde Ivimey
Women to Winter
7 February - 3 March
Tim McMonagle
PARADE OF DAYS
7 February - 3 March
Summer Group Exhibition
13 December 2018 - 3 February 2019
Erub Arts, Marion Gaemers and Lynnette Griffiths
A Picture in Ghost Net - Warir Lamar Le ge
13 December 2018 - 3 February 2019

2018

Alexander McKenzie
Seen across water
15 November - 9 December
Tamara Dean
Endangered
13 November
Fiona Lowry
The ties that bind
12 October - 11 November
Graham Fletcher
Dark Paradise
18 October - 11 November
Ildiko Kovacs
New Ground
20 September - 14 October
A. J. Taylor
Impromptu
20 September - 14 October
MBC at Sydney Contemporary
13 - 16 September
Joanna Braithwaite
Birdland
23 August – 16 September
Adrienne Doig
EXTRA
23 August – 16 September
Tamara Dean
In Our Nature
26 July - 19 August
MBC at MELBOURNE ART FAIR
2 - 5 August 2018
Winter Group Exhibition
FANTASY
28 June - 22 July
Tim Maguire
Reflective
31 May - 24 June
AUCKLAND ART FAIR
23 - 27 May
Kate Shaw
Continuum
2 - 27 May
Peter Cooley
Environment, Colour, Tone
5 - 29 April
Michael Cusack
New Works
5 - 29 April
Michael Muir
Chameleon Effect
8 March - 1 April
Monika Behrens
The Thinking Image
8 February - 4 March
Gareth Ernst
The Drawing Room
8 February - 4 March
teamLab
14 DECEMBER 2017 - 4 FEBRUARY 2018
Summer Group Exhibition
14 DECEMBER 2017 - 4 FEBRUARY 2018

2017

Alexander McKenzie
Guida del Giardino
16 November - 10 December
Neil Frazer
Melt
19 October - 12 November
Mavis Ngallametta
My Country - Six New Paintings
21 September - 15 October
teamLab
Continuous Life and Death at the Now of Eternity
21 September - 15 October
A. J. Taylor
The Ground Beneath
24 August - 17 September
Sue Ryan
Precious
24 August - 17 September
MBC at Sydney Contemporary
7 - 10 September
Ildiko Kovacs
Inner Cycle
27 July - 20 August
Charlotte Le Brocque
Introducing
22 June - 16 July
Winter Group Exhibition
DREAMING
22 June - 16 July
Linde Ivimey
The Shape of Things
25 May - 18 June
Troy Emery
Missionaries
25 May - 18 June
MBC at Denfair
8 - 10 June 2017
Brendan Huntley
Sincerely Yours
27 April - 21 May
teamLab
Four new works
27 April - 21 May
Lili Almog
The Space Within
27 April - 21 May
Group Exhibition
From Nature
30 March - 23 April
GUAN WEI
Reflection
2 - 26 March
teamLab
ART DUBAI
15 - 18 MARCH
Summer Group Exhibition
10 January - 29 January
Tamara Dean
Instinctual
2 - 26 February
Jonathan McCord
Neoarchaic
2 - 26 February

2016

Alexander McKenzie
Katsura
24 November - 18 December
Brent Harris
The Other Side
27 October - 20 November
Michael Cusack
No Matter
27 October - 20 November
Savanhdary Vongpoothorn
Ramayana on the Mekong
29 September - 23 October
Pham Luc
Four Paintings form the War Years
29 September - 23 October
Joanna Braithwaite
Social Animal
1 - 25 September
Lucas Grogan
1 - 25 September
Israel Birch
Aho
4 - 28 August
Reuben Paterson
The Night Flowers
4 - 28 August
MBC at 602 Melbourne
17 - 21 August
Winter Group Exhibition
7 - 31 July
Mavis Ngallametta at the Cairns Indigenous Art Fair
Three Paintings
14 - 17 July
Neil Frazer
Fathom
9 June - 3 July
AUCKLAND ART FAIR
26 - 29 May
Tim Maguire
Transient
12 May - 5 June
Michael Muir
Home
14 April - 8 May
teamLab
ULTRA SUBJECTIVE SPACE
17 March - 10 April
A. J. Taylor
The Rainforest and the River
11 February - 6 March
Stephanie Wilson
SUPER NATURAL
11 February - 6 March
Summer Group Exhibition
12 January - 7 February

2015

Mavis Ngallametta
New Paintings
3 - 24 December
Cornelia and Delores Tipuamantumirri
New Paintings from Munupi
3 - 24 December
Alexander McKenzie
Edo
5 - 29 November
Spring Group Exhibition
15 October - 1 November
Peter Cooley
Marsupial II
17 September - 11 October
Simon Taylor
ASCEND
17 September - 11 October
MBC at Sydney Contemporary
10 - 13 September
Peter Atkins
Obsolete Logos
20 August - 13 September
teamLab
Flowers and People - Gold
23 July - 16 August
Baden Pailthorpe
Spatial Operations
23 July - 16 August
Adrienne Doig
Look Out
25 June - 19 July
Ildiko Kovacs
Current
25 June - 19 July
Fiona Lowry
PINK FROST
28 May - 21 June
Tim McMonagle
VISTA DRIVE
29 April - 24 May
Kirsteen Pieterse
Scholar Stones - Interpretations
29 April - 24 May
ANDREW BROWNE
Glimpse
2 - 26 April
GUAN WEI
From Stars To Soul
5 - 29 March
Peter Cooley
Seven New Works
March
Art Central Hong Kong
13 - 16 March
A.J. Taylor
BOTANICA
5 February - 1 March
Cornelia Tipuamantumirri and Delores Tipuamantumirri
New Paintings
15 January - 1 February
Summer Exhibition Part II
15 January - 1 February

2014

Summer Exhibition
4 - 24 December 2014
Spring Collectors' Exhibition
6 - 30 November
Alexander McKenzie
Acarsaid
9 October - 2 November
Ildiko Kovacs
Looking Through
11 September - 5 October
Winter Collectors' Exhibition
21 August - 7 September
Peter Cooley at the Melbourne Art Fair
Marsupials
13 - 17 August
McLean Edwards
Local Heroes
24 July - 17 August
Lucas Grogan
Wizdom
24 July - 17 August
Mavis Ngallametta at the Cairns Indigenous Art Fair
Three Paintings
24 - 27 July
Israel Birch
Āria: Way of the light
26 June - 20 July
Savanhdary Vongpoothorn
All is Burning
26 June - 20 July
Linde Ivimey
Brave to the Bone
29 May - 22 June
Damien Butler
Chroma
29 May - 22 June
Neil Frazer
Hard Edge
1 - 25 May
Mavis Ngallametta
New Paintings
3 - 27 April
Tim Maguire
Near and Far
6 March - 30 March
A. J. Taylor
Hawkesbury
6 February - 2 March

2013

Summer Exhibition Part II
12 December 2013 - 2 February 2014
Troy Emery
Paradise
14 November - 8 December
Summer Exhibition Part I
14 November - 8 December
Reuben Paterson
Thanks Darkness
17 October - 10 November
Sue Ryan
Mongrel
17 October - 10 November
Andrew Browne
Eight New Paintings
2013
Adrienne Doig
Splendid
18 September - 13 October
MBC at Sydney Contemporary
19 - 22 September
Alexander McKenzie
The Cairn
22 August - 15 September
Giles Alexander
Our Father is a Red Giant
25 July - 18 August
Baden Pailthorpe
Cadence
25 July - 18 August
Homage to Roy Jackson
Auction Fundraiser
21 July - 23 July
Peter Atkins
Jazz
7 - 31 March
Mavis Ngallametta
Four Paintings
27 June - 20 July
Peter Cooley
Through the Archipelago II
30 May - 23 June
GUAN WEI
Twinkling Galaxies
2 May - 26 May
Autumn Exhibition
4 April - 28 April
Previous
Next
Savanhdary Vongpoothorn
The Beautiful as Force
29 May - 22 June
Kirsteen Pieterse
Holding Unknowns
7 - 31 March
Simon Taylor
ALKIPI
30 May - 23 June
Stephanie Wilson
Inside Voices and Other Social Norms
7 February - 3 March
2013 Summer Exhibition
10 January - 3 February

2012

Neil Frazer
Breaker
15 November - 9 December
Michael Cusack
Still Life
18 October - 11 November
Mavis Ngallametta
Ikalath
18 October - 11 November
Spring Group Exhibition
20 September - 14 October 2012
Ildiko Kovacs
New Works
23 August - 16 September
Karl Maughan
Twenty-Seven Hundred Miles
26 July - 19 August
Baden Pailthorpe
Formations
26 July - 19 August
Previous
Next
Alexander McKenzie
MELBOURNE ART FAIR 2012
1 - 5 August
Linde Ivimey
Set in Bone
28 June -22 July
John Pule
Dark Saints
28 June - 22 July
Israel Birch
Ripple Effect
31 May - 24 June
Yessie Mosby
Masig-Giu
31 May - 24 June
Alexander McKenzie
Arboretum
3 - 27 May
Tim Maguire
Time and Nature
29 March - 22 April
McLean Edwards
Here Comes Everybody
1 - 25 March
Adrienne Doig
AD in Arcadia Ego
1 - 25 March
A. J. Taylor
Mapleton
2 - 26 February
Peter Cooley
Through the Archipelago
2 - 26 February
Jim Cooper
Family Portraits
7 December 2011 - 29 January 2012

2011

Wik and Kugu Arts Centre at Aurukun
New Paintings and Sculptures
7 - 24 December
Brent Harris
The Reassembled Self
9 November - 6 December
GUAN WEI
Play on the Beach
11 October - 6 November
Andrew Browne
New Works
2011
Tim Maguire
Light Fall
17 August - 11 September
Simon Taylor
Surveying the Tanami
17 August - 11 September
Neil Frazer
Fracture
20 July - 14 August
Peter Atkins
Physical Settings
3 - 27 March
SUITE
3 Feb – 27 Feb
TOPSY TURVY
6 - 30 January

2010

Group Exhibition
11 November - 5 December
Tim Maguire
Light and Water
21 October - 7 November
Alexander McKenzie
The Keep
16 September - 10 October
Group Show
19 August - 12 September
Simon Strong
22 July - 15 August
Robert Brownhall
Sydney Paintings
24 June - 18 July
McLean Edwards
Bad Habits
20 May - 13 June
Israel Birch
KAROHIROHI
29 April - 16 May
Autumn Collection
1 - 25 April 2010
Ildiko Kovacs
4 - 28 March
Kirsteen Pieterse
Imminent
4 - 28 February
Sally Ross
STRANGELAND
7 - 31 January
Scroll to Top